精华内容
参与话题
问答
  • CSM认证培训学习总结

    2017-04-12 12:40:54
    这是ScrumCN CSM认证培训 两天的学习总结,这两天还算有不少的收获,纠正了以前的很多误解,对于敏捷导入及Scrum方法的推广还是有比较大的借鉴意义的。
  • CSM认证部分题目分析(1)

    万次阅读 2016-10-27 08:01:51
    整理了一些真正的CSM习题, 从中可以逆向工程取得Scrum alliance所推荐的最佳实践.

    整理了一些真正的CSM习题, 从中可以逆向工程取得Scrum alliance所推荐的最佳实践.

    认证

    这里写图片描述

    考试步骤

    网站:https://www.scrumalliance.org/
    Step 1: 选择考试语言种类,进行考试
    Step 2: 通过后再次登陆,会被要求Accept Certified ScrumMaster Agreement
    Step 3:设定个人信息的profile

    习题及答案

        1)  How are Development Teams guided during a Sprint? 
        A)      By the ScrumMaster who ensures they are not wasting time         
        B)      By the Product Owner who attends the Daily Stand-up      
        C)      By project documentation and the Scrum process       
        D)      By their collective knowledge and experience

    答案:D

        2)  What is the approach that Scrum encourages when a Team determines it will be difficult to deliver any value by the end of a Sprint? 
        A)      Together with the Product Owner, focus on what can be done and identify a way to deliver something valuable at the end of each Sprint.       
        B)      Extend the Sprint by a few days to accommodate the extra work.       
        C)      Immediately escalate to Senior Management.       
        D)      Suggest the Product Owner abnormally terminate the Sprint.
     ```
    >答案:A
    
    
    3)  What does the Product Owner do during a Sprint? 
    A)      Protects the Development Team and the process        
    B)      Clarifies requirements and answers questions         
    C)      Intervenes when required to make sure the pace of work is sustainable        
    D)      Guides the Development Team in its work
    

    答案:B

        4)  The ScrumMaster... 
        A)      controls the priority order of items in the Development Team's backlog.      
        B)      creates, refines and communicates customer requirements to the Development Team.         
        C)      is the keeper of the product vision.         
        D)      is the Scrum Team's Scrum expert and focuses on continual improvement.

    答案:D

        5)  Which of the following is likely the best option when a Product Owner is overworked? 
        A)      Split the Product Owner role and distribute the duties among more people.        
        B)      Limit the amount of time the Product Owner spends with the Scrum Team.       
        C)      Free the Product Owner from other responsibilities.      
        D)      Ask the Project Manager to pick up some of the Product Owner's responsibilities.    

    答案:C

        6)  How do the principles behind the Agile Manifesto suggest approaching architecture?
        A)      Architecture emerges(Missed) 
        B)      Architecture is not important, but functionality is important 
        C)      Architecture is defined and planned up front 
        D)      Architecture is defined and implemented in the first iterations

    答案:A

        7)  When is the Sprint finished? 
        A)      When tasks are complete      
        B)      As determined by the size of the Team        
        C)      When the timebox expires         
        D)      When committed items have met their definition of done

    答案: C

        8)  What is the main purpose of a Sprint Review? 
        A)      For the Product Manager to be able to show progress to the Stakeholders      
        B)      For the Scrum Team to review their work and to determine what is needed to complete the next set of backlog items        
        C)      For Stakeholders to "hold the Scrum Team's feet to the fire" - to make sure something is produced during the Sprint      
        D)      For the Scrum Team and stakeholders to review what the Scrum Team has built, and to collaborate on what could be done next to create value.

    答案: D

        9)  According to Scrum guidelines, who is responsible for hiring or assigning a new person into a Team
        A)      This is outside of the scope of Scrum
        B)      ScrumMaster
        C)      Product Owner
        D)      The self-managing Team

    答案:A
    此题有坑在于据说有些网上题库选择D为正确答案,反正个人理解自组织的团队再怎么自组织也管不到招聘吧

    10) Which technique might a ScrumMaster use to facilitate communication between the Development Team and the Product Owner?
    A)      Teach the Product Owner about the development processes employed by the Development Team during the Sprints.
    B)      Teach the Development Team to communicate in terms of business needs and objectives.
    C)      Facilitate collaborative meetings betwwen the Development Team and the Product Owner.
    D)      All of these
    
        答案:D
    
    11) The Agile Manifesto says that "[we] value responding to change over following a plan." Which of the following statements best illustrates this? 
    
    Choose the best answer.      
    A) Changes are accepted only if other Product Backlog Items are removed from the Product Backlog so that a fixed end-date is maintained.
    B) Changes are accepted up until about halfway through the project, then all changes are deferred to a future release.
    C) Changes are accepted at any time at the discretion of the Product Owner.
    D) Changes are accepted up until the point that the first Sprint begins. Then, changes are deferred to a future release.
    
    >答案: C
    
    12) What is the main purpose of a Sprint Review?
    
    Choose the best answer.      
    A) For Stakeholders to "hold the Scrum Team's feet to the fire" - to make sure something is produced during the Sprint
    B) For the Scrum Team to review their work and to determine what is needed to complete the next set of backlog items
    C) For the Product Manager to be able to show progress to the Stakeholders
    D) For the Scrum Team and stakeholders to review what the Scrum Team has built, and to collaborate on what could be done next to create value.
    
    
    >答案: D
    
    13) What are the desirable qualities of a Product Vision?
    
    Choose the best answer.      
    A) Outlines traceability back to overall corporate governance in IT investment
    B) Provides a complete breakdown structure of the ROI formula
    C) Features a detailed overview that enlightens and inspires
    D) Describes why the project is pursued and the product desired end state
    
    >答案: D
    
    14) Which role is responsible for turning the Product Backlog into incremental pieces of functionality?
    Choose the best answer.      
    A) Product Owner
    B) ScrumMaster
    C) Everyone within the Project
    D) Development Team
    
    >答案: D
    
    15) Which of the following is a MAIN purpose of a Sprint Backlog?
    Choose the best answer.      
    A) For the Development Team to manage the number of hours spent on tasks in the Sprint
    B) For the Product Owner to understand what the Development Team has committed to for a Sprint
    C) For the Development Team to organize themselves during the Sprint
    D) For the ScrumMaster to manage the Development Team's progress during the Sprint
    
    >答案: C
    
    16) Can the Product Owner and the ScrumMaster be the same person?
    Choose the best answer.      
    A) No. It would take too much of one person。ッs time.
    B) No. The role responsibilities are in conflict.
    C) Yes, as long as the person can balance both responsibilities with care.
    D) Yes, if the person has the authority and empowerment to do both things.
    
    >答案: B
    
    17) Which role is MOST LIKELY to communicate an impediment during a Daily Scrum?    
    Choose the best answer.      
    A) Scrum Team
    B) ScrumMaster
    C) Product Owner
    D) Stakeholders
    
    >答案: A
    
    18) 为什么产品负责人应该参加Scrum日会
    A)      确保团队还在向着sprint目标的方向努力
    B)      对图阿队进度发布意见
    C)      告诉团队接下来作哪个任务,并更新产品列表
    D)      查看已取得的进展,决定团队是否需要帮助
    
    >答案:D
    
    19) 如下哪一条属于产品负责人的职责
    A)      决定团队成功所必需的构成
    B)      决定合适的发布日期
    C)      决定恰当的项目技术方案
    D)      决定sprint的长度
    
    >答案:B
    
     ```
        20) sprint评审的主要目的是?
        A)      让利益相关者可以向团队施加压力,以确保sprint能够有所产出
        B)      让团队可以审阅他们的工作,并决定需要做些什么来完成下一批列表条目
        C)      让产品经理的一向利益相关者展现进度
        D)      让利益相关者审阅团队所创建的成果,并为后续计划提供信息

    答案:D

    21) 在第一个sprint中团队做什么
    A)      交付设计文档
    B)      预先决定完整的架构和基础设施
    C)      完成Sprint目标
    D)      为后续的Sprint制定计划
    
    >答案:C
    
    22) 产品负责人的最佳描述是?
    A)      阻止干系人干扰团队
    B)      指挥团队的日常工作
    C)      管理项目,确保工作成果能够兑现向干系人作出的承诺
    D)      优化工作成果的业务价值
    
    >答案:D
    
    23) 敏捷宣言如何看待规划
    A)      敏捷项目不需要规划,因为项目关注的是当前状态
    B)      对领域只是发展变化的流动进行度量,能更好地知道进行中的工作
    C)      预先的规划和设计师开始进行开发前不可或缺的一个阶段
    D)      计划把任何产品列表条目放入一个迭代之前,必须要先签收其细节
    
    >答案:B
    
    24) 使用Scrum时,谁主要负责在范围和进度之间作出权衡决策
    A)      ScrumMaster
    B)      团队
    C)      产品负责人
    D)      项目经理
    
    >答案:C
    
    25) 产品负责人和ScrumMaster可以是同一个人么
    A)      不可以。一个人的时间不够用。
    B)      不可以。这个人会拥有太多权力,这会产生困扰。
    C)      可以,只要这个人能够小心地平衡这两份职责就可以。
    D)      可以,只要这个人有职权和能力可以完成所有的事情就可以。
    
    >答案:B
    请注意汉语的翻译有的时候可能会让人困扰,做题的还是使用英文版本较好,因为便于你根据答案进行推敲。
    此题的英文版本为No.16。可以看到答案选项的B,其英文版本是“No. The role responsibilities are in conflict.”
    请自行翻译,不做解释。
    
    26) 如下哪个角色负责把产品列表变成功能增量?
    A)      产品负责人
    B)      ScrumMaster
    C)      项目中的所有人
    D)      团队
    
        27) Scrum日会上,Olivia提到,说她发现了一些开源代码,应该可以解决她正在处理的某个问题。她想马上就着手实现。下一步做什么最好
        A)      ScrumMaster让Olivia区准备一个样例以及给团队展示的演示,这样他们会考虑使用此代码。
        B)      团队所有成员都要求评估Olivia的解决方案,下一次Scrum日会时向团队汇报情况。
        C)      产品负责人记录下障碍,并在会后着手解决。
        D)      开完Scrum日会之后,再单独开会讨论这个开源解决方案。

    答案:D

        28) 哪个角色最有可能在Scrum日会上提及一个障碍?
        A)      团队
        B)      ScrumMaster
        C)      产品负责人
        D)      干系人
    >答案:团队
    
    29) 在Sprint规划会议中,产品负责人......
    A)      决定团队如何完成其工作
    B)      把选定的故事分割为详细任务
    C)      展示他/她希望团队在sprint中完成的故事
    D)      决定在sprint结束时应该交付多少故事
    

    答案:C

    展开全文
  • 2012年10月27日至28日参加了优普丰组织的在北京为期2天的Certified(不是Certificated) Scrum Master培训,收获多多。参加培训前邮件中介绍Vernon Stinebaker(史文林)老师是个精通中文的美国人,一开始以为这场培训...

    2012年10月27-28日参加了优普丰组织的在北京为期2天的Certified(不是Certificated) Scrum Master认证培训(CSM认证),收获多多。培训前邮件中介绍Vernon Stinebaker(史文林)老师是个精通中文的美国人,一开始以为这场培训注定是一个老外讲上一堆英文,然后有个中国人在旁边翻译的讲座了,没想到这个vernon中文水平真是好,正常的语速的中国话他听得一点问题也没有,汉语说的也是相当清楚,只有少数的字有点口音。vernon老师浑身散发着巨大的热量(他自称的Passion),当热到一定程度后,vernon就把鞋拖掉,一双白袜子开始在会议室里走来走去。

    Vernon Stinebaker on CSM

    敏捷宣言与Scrum

    以前对敏捷开发有一些了解,最早接触的是极限编程XP,知道有17位爱好滑雪的软件人士琢磨出了著名的敏捷宣言,对一些传统的庞大的软件开发提出了挑战。

    敏捷Agile就像一把大伞,Scrum、XP、FDD等等都是其中的一员,Scrum是一种框架,更注重于一些过程,XP更注重于实践。

    敏捷大伞

    为了明白敏捷的几个要点,Vernon老师专门设计了一个传递纸球的小游戏,准备一堆用报纸揉成的小球,参加培训的8人为一组,围成一圈站立,规则很简单,只能用手传球,球从一个人手到另一个人手之间必须有空中时间,球必须传递给不相邻的人,一个球经过所有成员后才算1分,1分钟之内传递小球的个数为总成绩。游戏进行了5-7轮,每轮中间有1分钟的讨论时间。

    传球游戏 CSM

    游戏虽简单,但却能深刻地体会以下要点:

    1)每轮的讨论都能提高下一次的成绩,第一轮好像只传了6个,最后一轮传了100多个,最后的改进幅度之大让我们自己都无法想像

    2)设计再周密的方案不如马上动手,只有实践起来才能提出有针对性的改进建议

    3)短时间内的决策也是相当有作用的,1分钟虽短,但短时间也同样能激发出的大脑无穷的创造力。

    4)减少每个人空闲等待的时间,并行作业让球不停地在多个人之间快速流动,大大减少了等待的时间

    5)当成绩提高到一定水平后,如果不在方法或工具上出现革命性的变革,成绩就不会再有多大的提高

    6)把30分钟的总时间分解为多次迭代,每个迭代中进行实践和总结,远远比进行29分钟的周密设计讨论和1分钟的实践要有效得多。

    Scrum总结起来就是3355,实际上应该称为3455:3种角色,3种工件,4种仪式(活动)和5个价值观。2天的课程实际上就是围绕着334来介绍的,当然讲解的过程不断地涉及到5种价值观的讨论。

    三个角色

    Scrum Team由三种角色构成。

    关于三种角色与龙舟比赛的类比:PO相当于舵手,把握团队前进的方向;TEAM相当于划桨运动员;SM相当于鼓手,负责协调团队。

    1)Product Owner

    客户代表,决定产品的发展方向vision,对ROI负责(投资回报率return on investment),本身最好就是个customer,PO是一个人,负责给PBI(Product Backlog Increments)排序,负责维护Backlog,确认Sprint的结果(Accept Sprint Results),PO有权利决定是否产品可以发布,PO不一定写全部的用户故事,PO要不断与团队沟通,PO有决定权Authority。

    2)SCRUM Master

    这个名称相当有份量,参加2天的培训,还没有Scrum的实践经验,通过了认证考试,就可以称为Scrum Master了。

    我们普遍认为这个SM最没有事情可做,但老师一再强调这个角色很忙,特别对于不成熟的团队以及在项目的前期,我们把以前项目经理负责的事情一一写下来,贴在这个白板上,发现这个SM好像就是事情不多,他在整个过程中就是一个教练、一个咨询师的角色,他实际上就是辅导你如何开始正确的Scrum各个过程、会议等等。

    SM在整个团队中起到一种老师、教练、促进的作用,要保证团队不受干扰、保证团队高效地开展工作,移除一些障碍。他几乎没有什么权利,但要有影响力。

    scrummaster权力与责任

    Scrum 3 roles

    Vernon关于在一些会议上ScrumMaster为什么可选参加的注解:

    While the ScrumMaster is optional at many meetings they are responsible for assuring the Scrum framework is being effectively applied, so as you note in the area discussing the ScrumMaster role they are likely to be quite involved in all meetings, especially initially as the team needs to be trained and coached to understand how to effectively conduct the meetings: to understand their structure and purpose.

    3)DEV Team

    软件还是要由一群程序员一行一行写出来,这就是Team的任务了,这里Team中每个人的技能要掌握得全面(有专长,但不能只擅长的事),要会自我组织管理、跨职能、人数控制在5-9人之间、最好全职(可能有少量例外)、No Title(没有严格的分工,没有需求、编码和测试的分工)。

    Scrum中没有项目经理的角色,没有上下级的关系,vernon打了一个比喻,说Scrum有点共产主义,但共产主义中最常见的是上下级领导关系。感觉根据我们当前的现状,三个角色最难找的是Product Owner,这个角色代表着用户利益,但要经常与开发团队混在一起。

    三个工件

    product backlog

    1)Product Backlog

    Product Backlog = a dynamic list of features that might appear in our product.

    Vernon老师的注解:

    PBI=feature, A bunch of PBIs = product Backlog

    It might also be worth noting that PBIs don’t have to be software. The Scrum framework can be applied to areas outside of software, so PBIs could be other product features as well; for example the introduction in a book, or a chapter in a book.

    值得注意的是:PBIs并不一定专指软件。Scrum框架可以应用于软件之外的其它领域,因此PBIs也可以是其它产品特性,例如在出版业,可以是书的一个章节。

    这个Product Backlog就是软件产品的功能列表,由许多PBI(Product Backlog Item)组织,一个PBI又由许多SBI(Sprint Backlog Item)组成,这个Backlog要贴在一面大墙上,上课时曾经问了vernon老师,这个东西全用工具放在开发团队的网站首页上行不行?vernon说可以,但只用电子的backlog会影响开发效率,所以他们公司还是用大墙和便利贴,一些内容会录入到电子backlog中。

    25个小星星积木的游戏让人明白了优先级的重要作用,要在最短的时间内得到的最大的收益,就是要先完成那些黑星星。

    翻星星游戏 CSM

    2)Sprint Backlog

    这个Backlog感觉可以称为任务了,通常PBI颗粒太大,无法执行,只有分解为SBI(小于2天的工作量)才能开始动手做。感觉这东西好像GTD里将Project分解为Action的过程,不过任何项目也都是这样来分解的。

    3)Tracking/Increment

    这个东西在以前就是指燃尽图,现在好像说也不是必须的了,实际上Backlog也完全可以体现出项目的进展情况。

     

    燃尽图

    四个活动

    Scrum就是由一堆的Sprint组成的,这个Sprint实际上就是迭代,每个Sprint最少为1天,最长为4周,由4个活动组成。

    Vernon的注解:

    In theory there is no minimum sprint duration, one day is just the shortest I’ve seen in a production environment. Sometimes in training we use 1/2 day sprints. A key concept, however, is that for a sprint to be a sprint, it must include the 4 meetings.

    理论上没有最小的sprint长度限制,一天的sprint长度是我在产品开发中看到过的最小的长度,在培训时有时可以用1/2天作为sprint的长度。然后,一个sprint可以称为sprint的关键是它必须包含4个会议。

    Sprint是固定长短的,有可能第一次迭代之后,周期有点调整,但后来采用一个稳定的天数,这就是Scrum的rythym节奏。

    在Sprint期间,功能范围不再变化,即PBI从左侧拿到Sprint Backlog区后,不再接受新的SBI。

    Vernon的注解:

    SBIs are emergent, and defined by the team, so it is quite possible that new SBIs will be added during the sprint. This is just to say that the team has developed a deeper understanding of how they will complete the PBI. So, during a sprint the SBIs can change, but the PBIs that the team has committed to cannot change. “No change” during the sprint refers to PBIs.

    SBIs具有涌现性,是由团队来定义的,因此在sprint之间会出现新的SBI。也就是说,团队对于如何完成PBI已经有了深刻的理解,因此在sprint期间SBI是可以变化的,但团队已经承诺的PBI不能变化。在sprint中的”No Change”是指PBI而言的。

    scrum sprint是一个容器

    1)Sprint Planning

    这个过程有点需求分析的作用,实际上也是一种承诺Commitment。这个会议又由2个阶段组成,第一阶段称为Selection,第二阶段称为Planning。

    第一阶段由PO、TEAM参加,SM可选。对于1周的sprint,这个阶段不超过1小时。

    在这一步是根据PBI的优先级拿到Sprint backlog中,对于较大的粒度,还要分解。

    第二阶段由TEAM参加,PO和SM可选,但PO要随叫随到。对于1周的sprint,这个阶段不超过1小时。

    2)Daily Scrum

    这就是著名的站立会议,要在每天相同的时间、相同的地点举行,少于15分钟。

    Scrum(由于它不是一个缩写单词,所以一般不用大写所有字母)的术语也是来源于橄榄球中的碰头开球仪式,在rugby这种运动中,每个运动员都是自组织的、跨职能的,需要根据场上的动态地调整计划。

    会上要回答3个问题:

    What did I get done in the last work period?

    What will I get done in the next period?

    Any impediment(障碍)?

    通过这三个问题,团队进行广播式的沟通,跟踪项目的进度,分享一些知识,更重要的是给团队做出一种承诺Commitment。

    3)Sprint Review

    这种回顾对于长度为1周的sprint,不超过1小时,不需要PPT,非正式的交流。整个过程也是TEAM和PO参加,SM可选。最好还要请一些stakeholder参加。

    Vernon的注解:

    PO and team are required, ScrumMaster is optional. Stakeholders are encouraged to attend this meeting. Since this meeting is a key means of the PO soliciting feedback from stakeholders, their participation in this meeting is essential. The PO might even be the host/driver in this meeting.

    4)Sprint Retrospective

    这个会议对于长度为1周的sprint,不超过45分钟。整个过程TEAM参加,SM和PO可选。

    这个过程是为了将来的持续改进,不讲坏消息,提出1-3个改进建议,然后就是celebrate。

    Vernon的注解:

    The Sprint Review is the meeting where the working results of the team are shared with the stakeholders and the PO. The Sprint Retrospective is the meeting where the team considers how they can continuously improve.

    The Sprint Retrospective is the meeting where the team considers how they can continuously improve. The team is required and the PO and ScrumMaster are optional (at the discretion of the team). Typically the team would encourage their participation unless the PO or ScrumMaster themselves are in some way an impediment to the team improving.

    用户故事

    User Story并不是SCRUM中的内容,但可以用于SCRUM中。

    PBI相当于User Story,而SBI相当于任务Task,SBI的颗粒度要小于0.5天。

    Vernon的注解:

    1/2 SBIs are a practice my company uses, but not a formal definition included anywhere related to either User Stories or Scrum. As you correctly note earlier in your blog, SBIs are typically 1 – 16 hours (less than 2 days) in duration. 1/2 day is just our practice.

    PBI要写到什么程度?DEEP原则:

    Detailed Appropritly 比较清晰的

    Emergent 涌现性

    Estimated 被估算的(以团队的方式来估算)

    Prioritized / Order 被排序的

     

    估算

    vernon老师由于散发着巨大的热量,所以需要不停地补充水份,每天带着一大瓶(搞不清楚2升还是3升)基本上都喝得差不多。一个游戏就是估算他喝剩下的水的体积,8个人的估算从400ml到1600ml不等,相差如此巨大,说明了人不擅长使用绝对的数量来评估事物,而使用百分比来估算时,范围就统一在55-65%之间。

    优普丰的计划扑克可以用于团队对任务工作量进行评估。

    —-==== Email: slofslb (GTD) qq.com 请将(GTD)换成@ ====—-
    版权声明:自由转载-非商用-非衍生-保持署名(创意共享3.0许可证)
    作者:申龙斌的程序人生

    http://www.cnblogs.com/speeding/archive/2012/10/30/2746532.html

    展开全文
  • CSM,即Certified ScrumMaster,是Scrum联盟发起的Scrum认证CSM可以帮助团队正确使用Scrum,从而提高项目整体成功的可能性。CSMs深刻理解Scrum的价值观、实践以及Scrum框架。CSM是“服务型领导”,帮助Scrum团队...

    什么是CSM

    CSM,即Certified ScrumMaster,是Scrum联盟发起的Scrum认证。CSM可以帮助团队正确使用Scrum,从而提高项目整体成功的可能性。CSMs深刻理解Scrum的价值观、实践以及Scrum框架。CSM是“服务型领导”,帮助Scrum团队一起紧密合作。CSM也会保护团队免受内部和外部的分心。

    CSM的收益

    通过获得ScrumMaster证书(CSM),您将获得:

    • 扩展您的职业机会,尤其是在敏捷领域
    • 展示您对Scrum知识理解的深度
    • 学习Scrum基础,以及和最棒的Scrum专家交流ScrumMaster角色的知识
    • 参与Scrum专家的社区

    作为CSM,您有能力担任ScrumMaster。通过CSM认证过程,您可以深度理解Scrum框架,包括Scrum角色、活动和工件。

    CSM认证通过后,您还将获得2年的Scrum联盟会员资格。会员可以加入当地的用户组、在线的社交网络、参加Scrum Gathering的深度折扣,以及更多的会员资料。

    获得CSM认证的前提

    为了获得CSM证书,您需要参加Scrum联盟授权培训师(即CST,作者Bob就可以发证)的课程。

    参加完课程后,参加在线的CSM考试,35道题需要答对24道题。

    CSM认证的第一步是开始了解Scrum。Scrum联盟也准备了一系列材料,您可以进一步学习。

    接着参加2天的线下课程。在成功完成课程后,紧接着是参加在线考试,考试通过后就可以获得CSM证书。


    展开全文
  • CSM认证介绍及部分题目

    千次阅读 2018-09-10 09:49:56
    1) For what type of work is Scrum MOST suitable? A) Complex B) Simple C) Pre-defined D) Low-risk 选A 2) Which of the following is a MAIN purpose of a Sprint ...

    这里写图片描述

    题目及答案
    1) For what type of work is Scrum MOST suitable?
    A) Complex
    B) Simple
    C) Pre-defined
    D) Low-risk
    选A

    2) Which of the following is a MAIN purpose of a Sprint Backlog?
    A) For the Development Team to organize themselves during the Sprint
    B) For the Product Owner to understand what the Development Team has committed to for a Sprint
    C) For the ScrumMaster to manage the Development Team’s progress during the Sprint
    D) For the Development Team to manage the number of hours spent on tasks in the Sprint
    选A

    3) What is the main purpose of a Sprint Review?
    A) For the Scrum Team and stakeholders to review what the Scrum Team has built, and to collaborate on what could be done next to create value.
    B) For the Scrum Team to review their work and to determine what is needed to complete the next set of backlog items
    C) For the Product Manager to be able to show progress to the Stakeholders
    D) For Stakeholders to “hold the Scrum Team’s feet to the fire” - to make sure something is produced during the Sprint
    选A

    4) What is the ScrumMaster’s role in the Sprint Retrospective?
    A) To provide answers to the challenges that the Scrum Team identifies
    B) To facilitate the Scrum Team’s search for improvements
    C) To lead the Scrum Team in the evaluation of each individual Scrum Team member
    D) To determine the re-composition of the Scrum Team
    选B

    5) Considering the Agile Manifesto, which of the following statements best describes Scrum Teams and planning?
    A) Planning is not important in Scrum.
    B) Scrum Teams place value in following a plan, but they value responding to change even more.
    C) Scrum is intended to be an efficient way to carry out plans that have already been made.
    D) Traditional planning is replaced by the Sprint Burndown chart.
    选B

    6) During a Daily Scrum meeting, Olivia mentions she has found an available solution and she thinks that will solve one of the problems she has been working on. She wants to implement it immediately. What is the best next step?
    A) The ScrumMaster tells Olivia to prepare an example and presentation for the Team so they can consider using the code.
    B) After the Daily Scrum a separate meeting is conducted to discuss the proposed solution.
    C) All members of the Team are told to evaluate Olivia’s solution and report back to the team at the next Daily Scrum meeting.
    D) The Product Owner notes the impediment and solves the problem after the meeting.
    选B

    7) Who is accountable for the business value delivered by a Scrum Team?
    A) ScrumMaster
    B) Program Sponsor
    C) Product Owner
    D) Project Manager
    选C

    8) Which of the following is likely the best option when a Product Owner is overworked?
    A) Ask the Project Manager to pick up some of the Product Owner’s responsibilities.
    B) Free the Product Owner from other responsibilities.
    C) Split the Product Owner role and distribute the duties among more people.
    D) Limit the amount of time the Product Owner spends with the Scrum Team.
    选B

    9) Who is primarily responsible for maintaining the Product Backlog?
    A) ScrumMaster
    B) Stakeholders
    C) Product Owner
    D) Scrum Development Team
    选C

    10) Who is primarily responsible for facilitation, when required, in Scrum meetings?
    A) Development Team
    B) Product Owner
    C) ScrumMaster
    D) No one
    选C

    11) What are the desirable qualities of a Product Vision?
    A) Outlines traceability back to overall corporate governance in IT investment
    B) Provides a complete breakdown structure of the ROI formula
    C) Describes why the project is pursued and the product desired end state
    D) Features a detailed overview that enlightens and inspires
    选C

    12) Which of the following BEST represents the Product Owner’s responsibility?
    A) Holding the Scrum Team responsible for commitments made to stakeholders
    B) Keeping stakeholders from distracting the Development Team
    C) Optimizing the business value of the work
    D) Directing the Development Team’s daily activities
    选C

    13) According to Scrum guidelines, who is responsible for hiring or assigning a new person into a Team?
    A) The self-managing Team
    B) This is outside of the scope of Scrum.
    C) ScrumMaster
    D) Product Owner
    选B

    14) If a Development Team determines that it has over-committed itself for a Sprint, who should be present when reviewing and adjusting the Sprint goal and work?
    A) Product Owner and Stakeholders
    B) Development Team
    C) Product Owner, ScrumMaster and Development Team
    D) ScrumMaster, Project Manager, Development Team
    选C

    15) Which of the following is true concerning impediments?
    A) A slow running server is not considered an impediment.
    B) It is the Product Owner’s job to remove impediments.
    C) It is the ScrumMaster’s top priority to remove impediments.
    D) The Team should not use Daily Scrum meetings to report impediments.
    选C

    16) Can the Product Owner and the ScrumMaster be the same person?
    A) Yes, if the person has the authority and empowerment to do both things.
    B) Yes, as long as the person can balance both responsibilities with care.
    C) No. It would take too much of one person’s time.
    D) No. The role responsibilities are in conflict.
    选D

    17) In a 30-day Sprint, how long is the Sprint Review Meeting?
    A) Four hours maximum
    B) Four to eight hours
    C) At least eight hours
    D) As long as required
    选A

    18) Who is primarily responsible for ensuring that everyone follows Scrum rules and practices?
    A) The ScrumMaster
    B) All Scrum Team members collectively
    C) Each individual Scrum Team member
    D) The Product Owner
    选A

    19) What should usually happen if, during a Sprint, the Product Owner identifies a new, important Product Backlog Item (PBI)?
    A) The ScrumMaster encourages the Development Team to include the extra item.
    B) The Development Team works overtime to finish the PBI in the current Sprint.
    C) The Product Owner adds the new PBI to the Product Backlog.
    D) The Scrum Team extends the Sprint duration to include the new item.
    选C

    20) Which of the following is a responsibility of the Product Owner?
    A) Determine the length of the Sprints.
    B) Determine the appropriate solution or approach for the product.
    C) Determine the Team composition necessary for success.
    D) Determine the appropriate release dates.
    选D

    21) In Scrum, what does a team attempt to produce every Sprint?
    A) | A Product Backlog item that is ready to be tested
    B) A potentially shippable product increment
    C) Functionality that has been deployed to the users and delivers real business value
    D) Functionality that has been designed and analyzed
    选B

    22) Which of the following is a characteristic of a good Scrum Team?
    A) It waits for tasks to be assigned to it.
    B) Its members all have similar skills.
    C) It is self-organizing.
    D) It seeks direction from the ScrumMaster.
    选C

    23) When using Scrum, who is primarily responsible for making scope versus schedule trade-off decisions?
    A) The Product Owner
    B) The Development Team
    C) The ScrumMaster
    D) The Project Manager
    选A

    24) How do the principles behind the Agile Manifesto suggest approaching architecture?
    A) Architecture is defined and implemented in the first iterations.
    B) Architecture is defined and planned up front.
    C) Architecture is not important, but functionality is important.
    D) Architecture emerges.
    选D

    25) How does the Agile Manifesto address planning?
    A) Upfront planning and design is an integral stage before development can begin.
    B) Planning is not required in an agile project, as the project is focused on current status.
    C) Sign-off on the detail of Product Backlog items is mandatory before any item can be planned into an iteration.
    D) Responding to change is more important than following a plan、
    选 D

    26) The CEO asks the Development Team to add an activity to the current Sprint. What should the Development Team do?
    A) Add the activity to the current Sprint and drop an activity of equal size.
    B) Inform the Product Owner so he/she can work with the CEO.
    C) Respect the CEO’s authority and add the activity to the current Sprint without any adjustments.
    D) Add the activity to the next Sprint.
    选B

    27) How are Development Teams guided during a Sprint?
    A) By the Product Owner who attends the Daily Stand-up
    B) By their collective knowledge and experience
    C) By the ScrumMaster who ensures they are not wasting time
    D) By project documentation and the Scrum process
    选B

    28) If a Team member is consistently late for the Daily Scrum, what is usually the first thing a Team should do?
    A) Report the Team member to his or her manager.
    B) Meet with the Team member to determine a solution.
    C) Ask the ScrumMaster to move the Team member off the Team.
    D) Have the Team member do the testing.
    选B

    29) Which role is MOST LIKELY to communicate an impediment during a Daily Scrum?
    A) ScrumMaster
    B) Stakeholders
    C) Product Owner
    D) Scrum Team
    选D

    30) What are the three components of an empirical process?
    A) Transparency, inspection, and adaptation
    B) Planning, committing, and measuring
    C) Feedback, courage, and simplicity
    D) Planning, taking action, and checking for quality
    选A

    31) When is the Sprint finished?
    A) When tasks are complete
    B) When committed items have met their definition of done
    C) As determined by the size of the Team
    D) When the timebox expires
    选D

    32) Once a Sprint begins, who determines how the Development Team will do its work?
    A) Development Team
    B) Development Team Lead
    C) ScrumMaster
    D) Project Manager
    选A

    33) What does the Team do during the first Sprint?
    A) Accomplishes the Sprint Goal
    B) Delivers design documents
    C) Develops a plan for the rest of the Sprints
    D) Predetermines the complete architecture and infrastructure
    选A

    34) What does the Product Owner do during a Sprint?
    A) Intervenes when required to make sure the pace of work is sustainable
    B) Clarifies requirements and answers questions
    C) Guides the Development Team in its work
    D) Protects the Development Team and the process
    选B

    35) During a Sprint planning meeting, the Product Owner…
    A) determines how the Development Team accomplishes its work.
    B) decides how many stories will be delivered by the end of the Sprint.
    C) presents stories he/she would like the Development Team to complete during the Sprint.
    D) divides selected stories in to specific tasks.
    选C

    展开全文
  • 什么是CSMCSM即Certified Scrum Master,Scrum Master负责确保所有人都能正确地理解并实施Scrum,确保Scrum团队遵循Scrum的理论、实践和规则。Scrum Master是Scrum团队中的服务型领导,帮助Scrum团队外的人员了解...
  • CSM认证、CSPO认证 哪种认证适合您?

    千次阅读 2018-01-23 15:19:03
    您是Scrum的新手,访问了Scrum Alliance网站后一定会发现有多项认证可以选择。 但是怎么知道哪项认证适合您呢? 我们建议您再多了解一下这些认证之间的差异。 一旦您获得了某项认证,就需要考虑接下来的目标,我们...
  • PMI-ACP认证与CSM认证有何区别?

    千次阅读 2018-09-30 14:08:20
    前言: PMI-ACP认证与CSM认证同为敏捷认证,下文关于PMI-ACP认证与CSM认证两者之间的区别进行了说明,供大家参考,更多PMI-ACP考试相关资讯可本专题 PMI-ACP认证与Scrum Alliance CSM(Certified Scrum Master)认证...
  • 真实记录CSM认证课点滴,学员心得

    千次阅读 2018-02-24 17:07:01
    于是便报名了ShineScrum组织的CSM培训的课程,收获颇丰。第一次了解Scrum的名词也是两三年前的事情了,但是自己就职的公司的软件开发模式要么是那种传统的开发模式,项目初期会由项目经理、开发团队、测试团队等一干...
  • 2017年8月,优普丰敏捷学院的Vernon Stinebaker老师成为中国和亚洲首位新CSP体系路径的认证教育者(Educator of New path to CSP of Scrum Alliance),当时轰动社区的报道: ...
  • 课程概述在困惑怎么提高团队的Scrum event的收益吗?在纠结怎么为团队提供服务?...国际Scrum联盟高级认证Scrum Master(Advanced Certified ScrumMaster)课程正好可以帮上你。这门课程帮助敏捷教练和ScrumMast...
  • 分享一下我老师大神的人工智能教程!零基础,通俗易懂!http://blog.csdn.net/jiangjunshow也欢迎大家转载本篇文章。分享知识,造福人民,实现我们中华民族伟大复兴!   ...&a
  • CSM认证培训知识汇总

    2015-07-02 13:43:00
    后两天的CSM训练。我们非常颠覆旧观念,有关的一些观点的简要培训记录: 约定大于监管:监督是管理水平。或旧有格局,该公约是一个团队与自己的法规。 工具:传统的管理工具和服务经理,还有许多人是PM正在...
  • 参加SCRUM中文网CSM认证班的一些感想
  • Scrum 是用于开发和持续支持复杂产品的一个框架。Scrum 基于试验性过程控制理论,借鉴了精益思想、时间盒、模块化设计等,并完整地体现了敏捷宣言和敏捷原则。Scrum 采用一种迭代、增量式的方法来优化对未来的预测和...
  • CSM和PMI-ACP认证有什么区别

    千次阅读 2017-08-01 08:56:22
    什么是敏捷方法? 敏捷方法是一种理念,采用基于人员、协作和共同价值观的组织模型。敏捷方法采用波浪式规划(rollingwave);迭代递增式交付;对变化做出快速而灵活的反应;在团队、干系人和客户之间进行开放式...
  • 参加ScrumMaster认证CSM)心得

    千次阅读 2018-08-29 17:55:55
    前不久参加了Scrum中文网CSM认证公开班,想写篇总结,直到今天才提起笔来,个人习惯一点都不敏捷,哈哈  我所在团队目前还没有实施敏捷,领导听说不错,让我学习学习,看后续能不能用起来,优化我们当前流程。  ...
  • Scrum 是用于开发和持续支持复杂产品的一个框架。Scrum 基于试验性过程控制理论,借鉴了精益思想、时间盒、模块化设计等,并完整地体现了敏捷宣言和敏捷原则。Scrum 采用一种迭代、增量式的方法来优化对未来的预测和...
  • CSM 笔试常见的题目(这里是16年的版本,后期应该有较大改动),题目较简单,目的主要是让大家把两天培训的内容复习一遍。可自行选择英语、汉语,但汉语的翻译有时候比较难懂,建议还是使用英文,也便于根据答案进行...
  • CSM认证培训知识点总结

    千次阅读 2014-04-30 12:15:47
    经过两天的CSM的培训,颠覆了我们很多的旧有想法,先简单的记录一下培训中的一些要点: 约定大于监管:监管是管理层面的,还是旧有的模式,而约定是团队自己的法规。 工具:传统的管理工具是服务于管理者的,...

空空如也

1 2 3 4 5 ... 20
收藏数 638
精华内容 255
关键字:

csm认证